Malaysia's #1 Football Betting

Football Betting gd888 – EPL, Malaysia Super League, Champions League & More Top Leagues Worldwide

Place bets on your favourite matches anywhere, anytime. Competitive odds, fast payouts, and live streaming for all major leagues worldwide – only at gd888.

gd888
LIVE
Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC • Super League • Min 67' Man United 0–1 Liverpool • EPL • Min 34' Real Madrid 3–0 Atletico Madrid • La Liga • Min 52' Bayern Munich 1–1 Borussia Dortmund • Bundesliga • Min 78' PSG 2–0 Lyon • Ligue 1 • Min 41' Kedah FC 1–0 Pahang FA • FA Cup • Min 23' Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC • Super League • Min 67' Man United 0–1 Liverpool • EPL • Min 34' Real Madrid 3–0 Atletico Madrid • La Liga • Min 52' Bayern Munich 1–1 Borussia Dortmund • Bundesliga • Min 78' PSG 2–0 Lyon • Ligue 1 • Min 41' Kedah FC 1–0 Pahang FA • FA Cup • Min 23'
500+
Available Leagues
98%
Best Market Odds
200+
Daily Matches
15 min
Average Payout Time

Live & Upcoming Matches

Bet in real time or place your wagers in advance for upcoming matches of your choice

LIVE Malaysia Super League • Min 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.65
Draw3.20
SEL Win4.80
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.95
UPCOMING Saturday, 20:45 MYT • Super League
Kedah FC
VS
Pahang FA
Kedah Win2.10
Draw3.00
Pahang Win3.40
Over 2.51.90
Under 2.51.88
UPCOMING Sunday, 21:00 MYT • Super League
Terengganu FC
VS
Perak FC
TFC Win1.95
Draw3.10
Perak Win3.75
Over 2.52.05
Under 2.51.75
LIVE EPL Week 28 • Min 34'
Manchester United
0 – 1
Liverpool
MU Win2.80
Draw3.40
LIV Wins2.10
Over 2.51.72
Under 2.52.10
UPCOMING Saturday, 22:30 MYT • EPL Matchweek 29
Arsenal
VS
Chelsea
Arsenal Win1.90
Draw3.50
Chelsea Win3.80
Over 2.51.80
Under 2.52.00
UPCOMING Monday, 02:00 MYT • EPL Matchweek 29
Manchester City
VS
Tottenham
City Win1.50
Draw4.20
Spurs Win6.00
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.25
UPCOMING Wednesday, 03:00 MYT • UCL Quarter-Final
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern Munich
Madrid Win1.85
Draw3.60
Bayern Win3.90
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.52.05
UPCOMING Thursday, 03:00 MYT • UCL Quarter-Final
Barcelona
VS
PSG
Barca Win2.20
Draw3.30
PSG Win3.10
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.15
LIVE La Liga Week 30 • Min 52'
Real Madrid
3 – 0
Atletico Madrid
Madrid Win1.28
Draw5.50
Atletico Win9.00
Over 3.51.60
Under 3.52.30
LIVE Bundesliga Week 27 • Min 78'
Bayern Munich
1 – 1
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern Win1.60
Draw3.80
BVB Win5.20
Over 2.51.55
Under 2.52.40
gd888

Odds Comparison – Malaysia Super League This Week

Odds updated live based on the latest market analysis at gd888

Matches Home Win Draw Away Win Over 2.5 Under 2.5
Johor DT vs Selangor FC 1.65 3.20 4.80 1.85 1.95
Kedah FC vs Pahang FA 2.10 3.00 3.40 1.90 1.88
Terengganu FC vs Perak FC 1.95 3.10 3.75 2.05 1.75
Sabah FA vs Negeri Sembilan 2.30 3.15 2.90 1.98 1.82
Kuala Lumpur City vs PKNP 1.75 3.25 4.50 1.80 2.00
gd888

📊 2026 Malaysia Super League Standings

# Team M M S K Form Points
1 Johor DT 181422 MMSMM 44
2 Kedah FC 181134 MKMMS 36
3 Selangor FC 181044 SMMKM 34
4 Terengganu FC 18945 MMKSM 31
5 Perak FC 18855 SSMMK 29
6 Pahang FA 18756 KMSMK 26
7 Sabah FA 18666 MSKSM 24
8 KL City FC 18549 KKMSK 19

🎁 gd888 Football Promotions

SPORTS REBATE
Weekly Football Cashback
RM200

Had a bad week? We'll refund up to RM200 as cashback every Monday morning. Applies to all football bets.

PARLAY BONUS
Parlay Multiplier Bonus
+25%

Build a parlay of 4 or more matches and earn a bonus of up to 25% on top of your winnings at gd888.

FIRST BET
Risk-Free First Bet
RM100

New members get a risk-free first bet up to RM100 – if you lose, your stake is returned as bonus credit!

Types of Football Bets at gd888

A wide range of markets for every match – from straightforward picks to advanced strategies

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most basic and popular bet type – pick whether the home team wins, it's a draw, or the away team wins.

Over/Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals scored in a match will go Over or Under a set line, such as 2.5 or 3.5.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative handicap while the weaker team receives a head start – balancing the odds for a more competitive and engaging market.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 or more matches in a single bet slip to multiply your winnings. The more matches you add, the higher your potential payout.

Live Betting

Bet while the match is in progress, with odds updated every second to reflect what's happening on the pitch.

First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match – high odds for fans who truly know their players.

Corners & Cards

Predict the number of corner kicks, yellow cards, or red cards in a match – an increasingly popular market among experienced bettors.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of a match to win the biggest multiplier – higher risk, but the rewards are well worth it.

gd888

Gd888 – Malaysia's Most Complete Football Betting Destination

If you follow Malaysian football seriously — whether it's the Super League, FA Cup, or an EPL match you're watching at midnight over instant noodles — you know how much the right betting platform matters. Not all platforms are created equal. Some are slow to update odds, some have a confusing interface, and others take days to process payouts. gd888 is here to solve all of that in one go.

With over 500 leagues from around the world available on gd888, Malaysian players can bet on virtually any football match taking place anywhere on the globe. From the Malaysia Super League we follow with such passion, to the English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, and of course the UEFA Champions League — it's all in one place.

Why gd888 Beats Other Platforms for Football Betting

Most notably, it's the speed of odds updates. At gd888, odds are adjusted in real time as the match unfolds. A red card, a key injury, or a goal scored — odds shift within seconds, not minutes. This gives you more accurate information when making betting decisions, especially during in-play betting.

Gd888's interface is also designed with mobile users in mind. Over 70% of gd888 users play on their smartphones, and the platform is fully optimised for smaller screens — easy-to-tap odds buttons, clear match displays, and a bet placement process you can complete in under 10 seconds.

How to Deposit for Football Betting at gd888

Another advantage gd888 offers Malaysian players is the convenience of depositing via familiar local payment methods. You can deposit using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or via online banking such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks via FPX. The minimum deposit is just RM10 and deposits are typically completed in under 1 minute.

Winnings withdrawals are processed incredibly fast — typically within 15 minutes to 1 hour. No hidden charges, no withdrawal fees. Your winnings go straight into your eWallet or bank account.

Parlay Betting – How to Multiply Your Winnings

One of the most popular ways to maximise your winning potential in football betting is through parlay or accumulator bets. At gd888, you can combine up to 20 matches on a single bet slip. Just imagine – a RM50 parlay across 5 matches at average odds of 2.00 per match could return you RM1,600!

Of course, parlays carry higher risk since every match in the slip must win. That's why gd888 also offers conditional parlay options and other betting systems that allow you to earn partial returns even if one or two matches don't go your way. For more details on parlay strategies, visit the Betting Tips us.

Malaysia Super League – Closer to the Teams You Know

For bettors who follow local football closely, the Malaysia Super League is the most exciting league to bet on at gd888. Unlike foreign leagues where it can be hard to gauge team form without in-depth knowledge, the Malaysia Super League is one we follow from the ground up. We know who's injured, who's in form, and which home grounds give the hosting side a real edge.

Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) has remained the dominant force for several seasons, but Kedah FC and Selangor FC have been showing steady improvement. Terengganu FC and Perak FC are often unpredictable — capable of stunning any side on their day. Use your local football knowledge to your advantage when betting at gd888.

Responsible Football Betting at gd888

Gd888 believes that football betting should be a source of entertainment and enjoyment — not stress or financial hardship. We encourage all players to set daily and weekly betting limits in their account settings. Never wager money you cannot afford to lose, and never chase losses by drastically increasing your bet amounts.

If you feel that betting is starting to affect your daily life, please use the self-exclusion feature available in your gd888 account, or reach out to our support team who are available 24/7. For more information, please read our Responsible Gaming us.

FAQ – gd888 Football

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about football betting at gd888

gd888 offers over 500 football leagues from around the world, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia FA Cup, EPL (English Premier League), Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, FIFA World Cup, and many more leagues from Asia, Latin America, and Africa. Matches are displayed in real time and updated daily.

The minimum football bet at gd888 starts from as low as RM1, making it suitable for players of all levels. To place a bet, log in to your gd888 account, go to the Football section, find the match you want, click on your preferred odds, enter your stake in the bet slip, and hit "Confirm Bet". The whole process takes under 30 seconds.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled as they are locked in at the prevailing odds. However, gd888 offers a Cash Out feature on selected matches, allowing you to settle your bet early — whether to lock in a profit or cut your losses — before the match ends. The Cash Out feature is available depending on the market selected and current match conditions.

If a match is postponed and does not resume within 48 hours of the scheduled kick-off, all bets related to that match will be voided and your stake refunded in full. If the match is postponed but resumes within 48 hours, all bets remain valid and will be settled based on the final result.
Bahasa Melayu